Hollow's Last Hope - Non-Player Characters


This list comprises the non-player characters of the Hollow's Last Hope campaign

Allies and Companions:


Skalfir, NG Male Dwarf Scout 5
Gwynn Baleson, NG Female Half-Elf Druid 5

Edgrin Galesong, CG Male Halfling Bard 5

Meliden, Braelakk's Elderly Horse
Ashbrow, Skalfir's Dunlied Mount
Ember, Gwynn's Firefoot Fennec (Dire Fox) Animal Companion [deceased]


Folk of Falcon's Hollow:


Braeggan "Da" Rhodam, CG Male Human Fighter 3/Expert (Lumberjack) 6 [deceased]
Taera "Ma" Rhodam, LG Female Human Druid 4 [deceased]

Uncle Milon Rhodam, CG Male Human Ranger 2/Expert (Lumberjack) 7
Laurel the Apothecary, NG Female Human Expert (Herbalist) 3
Pytos Kadem, Male Human
Lady Cirthana, LG Female Human Cleric [Iomedae] 2
Sheriff Deldrin Baleson, LN Male Half-Elf
Brickasnurd Hildrinsocks, Male Gnome
Colbrin Jabbs, LG Male Human Fighter 1/Expert 3 (Butcher)
Mikra Jabbs, LG Male Human
Idris Eavewalker, NG Male Elf Ranger
Kitani Eavewalker, NG Female Half-Elf Expert 2 (Seamstress)
Kimi Eavewalker, CG Female Half-Elf

Jak Crimmy, NG Male Human Warrior 2/Expert 4 (Innkeeper)
'Gavel' Thuldrin Kreed, LE Male Human
Blythund Kreed, LE Male Human Fighter 5 [deceased]
Jurin Kreed, Male Human
Boss Payden "Pay Day" Teedum, LE Male Human
Blutock Jadick, LE Male Human Fighter 4 [deceased]

Caslin Doon, LN Male Human Expert [Barrister] 6
Jarlben Trookshavits, Male Human
Magistrate Vamros Harg, Male Halfling
Hollin Hebbradan, LG Male Human
Ralla Hebbradan, Female Human
Sharvaros Vade, Male Human Wizard
Savram Vade, Male Human

Druingar the "Glintaxe", NG Male Dwarf Fighter [deceased]

Adventuring Bands:


The Gray Eagles (Defunct):
Edgrin Galesong, CG Male Halfling Bard 5
Tyran Moonsliver, LG Male Elf Wizard 3 [deceased]
Davros, NG Male Human Ranger 3 [deceased]
Kemmrick, Male Dwarf Fighter [deceased?]
Martren, LG Male Human Cleric [Iomedae] 2 [deceased]


Fey of Darkmoon Vale:


Syntira, Nymph Emissary of the First World
Prig, Male Quickling Troublemaker


Denizens of Darkmoon Vale:


Ulizmila, Witch of Darkmoon Vale
Grung Knifetongue, Hobgoblin Poacher
Graypelt, CE Worg Warrior 2 [deceased, now a cloak]
Elara, Female Human [deceased]
Jeva, Female Human Werewolf

Deirzir, The Eagle of the First Way, Elder Druid
The Gray Gardener, Cultist of Urgathoa

Kobolds of Darkmoon Vale:


Greensnout Tribe:

Kibbo, Male Kobold
Jarrdreg, Male Kobold [deceased]
Kolmokmurk, Kobold Zombie [deceased]

Bloodscale Tribe:


Gurtlekep, LE Male Kobold Rogue 2 [deceased]
Yagrik, LE Male Kobold Fighter 2 [deceased]
Kerrdremak, LE Male Kobold Adept 3
Grugakrug, LE Male Kobold Fighter 2 [deceased]

Lekmek, LE Male Kobold Expert 2 (Miner)/Fighter 2 [deceased]
Kapmek, NE Male Kobold Ranger 4
Jekkajak, LE Male Kobold Sorcerer 5 [deceased]
Vreggma, LE Female Kobold Fighter 2 [deceased]
Merlokrep, LE Male Kobold Fighter 2/Sorcerer 4 [deceased]